Elections 2014

Berkeley

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lewis Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 161
Gordon Craig - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 818
Kay Newcombe Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 605

Bisley

Candidate Party Votes
Leslie Banstead Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 120
Anna Bonallack Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 365
Joan Moore Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 70
Tim Williams - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464

Cainscross

Candidate Party Votes
Karon Cross - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 845
Roger Dakin Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 451
Brian Nimblette Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Stephen Parker Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 455
Jes Waring Gazette Series: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17

Cam East

Candidate Party Votes
Miranda Clifton - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 588
Chris Moore Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 7
Steven Naumann Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 79
Loraine Patrick Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 491
Pauline Simpson Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 262

Cam West

Candidate Party Votes
Hayward Burt Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 376
Julie Douglass - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 425
Caroline Pinkney-Baird Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 113
Jim Simpson Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 315
Chris Smith Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 12

Central

Candidate Party Votes
Tosca Cabello-Watson Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Steve Dechan Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 32
Caroline Molloy - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 289
Haydn Sutton Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 212

Chalford

Candidate Party Votes
Carolyn Billingsley Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 546
Adrian Blake Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 348
Chas Fellows - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 878
Steve Hunter Gazette Series: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17
Shelia McGrath Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 406

Coaley and Uley

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Boxall - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 411
Jim Dewey Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 384
Patricia Leonard Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 186

Dursley

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Fryer - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 598
Brian Marsh Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Lucy Roberts Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 20
James Sproston Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 329
Alex Stennett Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 484
Miriam Yagud Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175

Hardwicke

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Hartley Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257
Dave Mossman - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 780
Theresa Watt Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 333

Nailsworth

Candidate Party Votes
Rowland Blackwell Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 785
Jessica Hodge Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 436
Alex Lovell-Hewitt Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 234
Steve Robinson - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 936

Painswick

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Adams Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 407
Richard Ford Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 296
Julie Job - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1005
Thomas Lydon Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Randwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe

Candidate Party Votes
Jamie Cipriani Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 151
Jonathan Edmunds - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 383
Vanessa Price Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 249

Severn

Candidate Party Votes
John Greenwood Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 359
Sue Hartley Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 318
John Jones - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 894

Stonehouse

Candidate Party Votes
Ray Darlington Gazette Series: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 23
Carol Kambites Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Angie Lyes Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421
Gary Powell - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 973
Tom Skinner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 517

The Stanleys

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Cooke Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 256
Nicola Hillary Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 210
Nigel Studdert-Kennedy - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 541
Lesley Williams Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 447

Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Philip Boobyer Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 80
Sian Whelan Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 102
Penny Wride - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 477

Wotton-under-Edge

Candidate Party Votes
Alex Wilkinson Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 718
John Fowles Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267
Lesley Reeves - Winner Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Catherine Bruan Gazette Series: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1