Stroud Men's Section A: Aces 570 (4) (A Newman, 72), Leonard Stanley CC 566 (2) (R Cave, 71); Pot Bellied Porkers 685 (6) (S Brown, 81), Frampton CC 630 (0) (J Browning, 70); Razors 561 (6) (K Sheppard, 67), Newboys 540 (0) (P Belcher, 62); 89ers 591 (0) (P Fletcher, 68), Patch Rats A 626 (6) (I Wherrett, 70); Paganhill FC 574 (5) (A Fletcher, 66), Malaccas 568 (1) (P Hatherall, 61); Chalford AFC 572 (6) (M Pritchard, 64), Synwell A 525 (0) (M Zimmer, 61).
Section B: Bee Pees 612 (0) (D Workman, 73), Stonehouse Magpies 641 (6) (M Fletcher, 80); Whiteshill AFC 559 (0) (N Sarson, 66), Rejects 589 (6) (P Ireland, 64); Lynches 551 (2) (N Banyard, 65), Belly-Enders 554 (4) (S Howey, 67); Leonard Stanley SC 598 (6) (C Earle, 67), Lansdown Wanderers 513 (0) (S Sinden, 62); Bluebells 566 (6) (J Bidmead, 71), Crickets 538 (0) (V Shellard, 70); Three Horseshoes 546 (6) (Top Score, 61), Frocester Spinners 503 (0) (S Birch, 55).
Section C: Frocester CC 518 (2) (J Hawkins, 61), Globetrotters 532 (4) (N Brown, 61); Confederates 523 (0) (R Humphreys, 56), Press Gang 571 (6) (S Cannon, 71); Untouchables 583 (2) (M Squibb, 75), Kotmeba 595 (4) (E Carpenter, 70); Boozers 495 (4) (S Stopford, 60), Painswick RFC 469 (2) (S Smith, 58); Frampton Yetties 476 (0) (P Birch, 54), Oysters 512 (6) (D Kirby, N Sanders, 56); Kings Head A 504 (5) (S Wheeler, 59), Victorians 492 (1) (S Ireland, 63).
Section D: Straw Walkers 517 (2) (M Williams, 60), Farmers 526 (4) (D Jefferies, 59); Merrywalkers 570 (6) (H Linton, 68), Misspins 515 (0) (E Minchin, 61); Panthers 496 (0) (A Longstreth, 61), 3Cs 534 (6) (P Chapman, 62); Cotswold Club 508 (2) (P Hendy, 61), Kings Stanley Wanderers 509 (4) (A Gregory, 63); 3Ds 520 (4) (A Stockwell, 62), Reformers 517 (2) (M Moor, 60); Stanley Sidewinders 512 (0) (T Collins, 62), Originals 524 (6) (J Toomer, 64).
Section E: Polyplanters 487 (1) (J Mauler, 58), Globe Masters 505 (5) (D Staines, 58); Whitminster Satellites 497 (4) (P Jones, 57), Jarheads 477 (2) (T Burke, 56); Rick Rollers 487 (2) (J Swale, 62), Beacon Bangers 491 (4) (M Rodway, 60); Lads And Lassies 587 (4) (B Cook, 71), Abdicators 578 (2) (D Powell, 63); Tools 474 (6) (M Hilder, 57), Killer Instinct 440 (0) (S Gifford, 57).
Ladies Section A: Severn Belles 479 (6) (A Browning, 70), Alley Cats 471 (0) (F Kingsote, 64); Gems 558 (4) (D Green, P Thorley, 74), Castaways 536 (2) (R Coupe, 74); Variations 572 (6) (S Hendy, 82), Edgehogs 537 (0) (L Gifford, 77); Batches 561 (4) (A Winder, 84), Fallen Angels 535 (2) (M Morris, 77); Newpins 487 (4) (S Helbrow, 69), Follys 486 (2) (T Madden, 68); Runabouts 576 (6) (D Tunnicliffe, 82), Likely Ladies 539 (0) (K Driver, 79).
Ladies Section B: Little Devils 473 (6) (B Finch, C Fletcher, 72), Pagans 397 (0) (S Fawlk, 56); Crackerjacks 577 (6) (M Allen, 89), Scarlet Ladies 541 (0) (R Carraway, 81); Misfits 559 (6) (L Knight, 78), Abdabs 523 (0) (M Powell, M Powell, 78); Pollys 519 (4) (P Jones, 72), Mermaids 503 (2) (C Hewitt, 76); Raving Fillies 507 (6) (B Couling, 71), Springers 485 (0) (S Lee, 81); Frocester Shadows 491 (4) (M Mukasa, 66), Redlerettes 476 (2) (D Colley, 71).
Section A
P W L Pts
Pot Bellied Porkers 11 10 1 55
Frampton CC 11 8 3 48
Synwell A 11 8 3 44
Chalford AFC 11 6 5 42
Patch Rats A 10 5 5 33
Aces 11 6 5 31
The Tapps 11 5 6 31
Malaccas 10 5 5 31
Razors 11 5 6 31
Paganhill FC 11 3 8 24
Newboys 12 3 9 22
89ers 11 2 9 18
Leonard Stanley CC 11 2 9 16
Section B
P W L Pts
Stonehouse Magpies 10 9 1 49
Belly-Enders 12 7 5 45
Leonard Stanley SC 10 7 3 40
Artists 10 7 3 36
Three Horseshoes 11 5 6 36
Bluebells 11 6 5 36
Crickets 11 7 4 34
Rejects 11 4 7 33
Frocester Spinners 11 5 6 33
Whiteshill AFC 11 6 5 32
Lansdown Wanderers 11 1 10 17
Lynches 10 1 9 16
Bee Pees 11 2 9 13
Section C
P W L Pts
Kotmeba 12 8 4 50
Frampton Yetties 11 8 3 49
Oysters 10 8 2 45
Confederates 11 6 5 35
Victorians 11 5 6 33
Boozers 10 6 4 32
Press Gang 11 5 6 28
Kings Head A 11 4 7 27
Frocester CC 10 4 6 25
Painswick RFC 9 5 4 24
Globetrotters 10 3 7 20
Randwick Cricketers 10 3 7 19
Untouchables 8 2 6 15
Section D
P W L Pts
3Cs 12 6 6 43
Farmers 11 8 3 43
Reformers 11 7 4 40
Merrywalkers 11 6 5 39
3Ds 11 6 5 36
Kings Stanley Wanderers 11 5 6 35
Stanley Sidewinders 11 5 6 32
Straw Walkers 11 5 6 30
Misspins 11 5 6 30
Outcasts 11 5 6 28
Panthers 10 5 5 28
Originals 10 4 6 24
Cotswold Club 11 3 8 18
Section E
P W L Pts
Globe Masters 12 9 3 51
Abdicators 12 7 5 46
Matchplay Hooters 11 8 3 45
Whitminster Satellites 12 9 3 45
Topformers 11 8 3 42
Lads And Lassies 12 7 5 40
Bell Inn 10 5 5 36
Jarheads 12 4 8 34
Tools 12 4 8 29
Beacon Bangers 12 4 8 28
Phoenix Knights 11 4 7 26
Rick Rollers 12 4 8 25
Killer Instinct 12 4 8 23
Polyplanters 11 2 9 16
Ladies Section A
P W L Pts
Variations 12 9 3 56
Follys 13 10 3 54
Runabouts 13 7 6 48
Edgehogs 13 9 4 48
Castaways 13 10 3 48
Batches 11 6 5 38
Ladybirds 12 6 6 34
Fallen Angels 13 5 8 34
Newpins 13 5 8 32
Madcapps 12 5 7 30
Gems 13 5 8 28
Severn Belles 12 2 10 27
Alley Cats 13 5 8 27
Likely Ladies 13 3 10 24
Ladies Section B
P W L Pts
Springers 13 9 4 54
Little Devils 13 9 4 52
Misfits 13 8 5 48
Go Betweens 12 7 5 48
Raving Fillies 13 9 4 45
Scarlet Ladies 13 8 5 45
Pollys 13 7 6 44
Crackerjacks 13 6 7 37
Redlerettes 13 6 7 34
Bright Sparkes 12 4 8 29
Pagans 13 4 9 28
Frocester Shadows 13 5 8 28
Abdabs 13 4 9 28
Mermaids 13 3 10 20
Nailsworth & District Skittles League Division 1: Cotswold Runaways 5pts (419) Mark Coles 67, South Stand 15pts (428) Billy Lugg 58; Cotswold Rangers 15pts (424) Tim Woodward 58, HCC 5pts (389) Matt Weeks 58.
Front Pin Knockout Cup: Ariels 405 Tom Beard 69, Matchplay Masters 351, Darren Townsend 62; South Stand 362, Jordon Newman 59, Comrades Club 305, Andy Totterdale 50; Railway A 226, Simon T Bignell 37, Socialites 227, Adam Gibbons 45.
Lindsay Aldridge Nomination Cup: Cavaliers 337, Kevin Drew 59, Ariels 445, Russ Price and John Sowden 61; Vice Squad 299, Julie Ashby 48, Avening Social Club 207, Simon Woodward 38.
Stan Short Memorial Trophy: Cubs 408, Ricky Bezar 60, Grumbleweeds 390, Mel Walker 55.
Fred Harris Cup: Railway A 396, Dave Cook and Dave Trinder 56, Cotswold Club 373, Howard Stephens 56.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here